Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex flava × C. viridula = C. ×ruedtii

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex flava × C. viridula = C. ×ruedtii Kneuck.
Common Name:Ruedt’s sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex flava × C. viridula = C. ×ruedtii Kneuck. - Ruedt’s sedge

Citation

Citation Carex flava × C. viridula = C. ×ruedtii Kneuck.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung1940 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Carex flava × C. viridula = C. ×ruedtii
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith et al. 1431 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.