Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex digitalis × C. laxiculmis var. laxiculmis

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex digitalis × C. laxiculmis var. laxiculmis
Common Name:hybrid sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex digitalis × C. laxiculmis var. laxiculmis - hybrid sedge

Citation

Citation Carex digitalis × C. laxiculmis var. laxiculmis
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1891 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Carex digitalis × C. laxiculmis var. laxiculmis
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.P. Bicknell 2034 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.