Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Carex cryptolepis × C. viridula

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Carex cryptolepis × C. viridula
Common Name:hybrid sedge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex cryptolepis × C. viridula - hybrid sedge

Citation

Citation Carex cryptolepis × C. viridula
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex1945 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Carex cryptolepis × C. viridula
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.L. Crockett 7615 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.