Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Caragana arborescens

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Caragana arborescens Lam.
Common Name:Siberian pea tree
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Caragana
Species Caragana arborescens Lam. - Siberian pea tree

Citation

Citation Caragana arborescens Lam.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Saratoga1941 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Caragana arborescens
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 27685 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.