Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Campanula medium

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Campanula medium L.
Common Name:Canterbury bells
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Species Campanula medium L. - Canterbury bells

Citation

Citation Campanula medium L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Genesee1981 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Campanula medium
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.A. Cope & P.A. Hyypio 171 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.