Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Calibrachoa parviflora

Family:Solanaceae
Species:Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.) D'Arcy
Common Name:seaside petunia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilySolanaceae
Genus Calibrachoa
Species Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.) D'Arcy - seaside petunia

Citation

Citation Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.) D'Arcy
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens1879 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Calibrachoa parviflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Petunia parviflora Petunia parviflora Juss.