Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Calamagrostis macrolepis

Family:Poaceae
Species:Calamagrostis macrolepis Litv.
Common Name:Far Eastern feathertop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Calamagrostis
Species Calamagrostis macrolepis Litv. - Far Eastern feathertop

Citation

Citation Calamagrostis macrolepis Litv.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens1987 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Calamagrostis macrolepis
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.G. Aiken et al. s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.