Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bromus danthoniae

Family:Poaceae
Species:Bromus danthoniae Trin. ex C.A. Mey.
Common Name:three-awned brome
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Bromus
Species Bromus danthoniae Trin. ex C.A. Mey. - three-awned brome

Citation

Citation Bromus danthoniae Trin. ex C.A. Mey.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1895 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Bromus danthoniae
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.