Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Botrychium tenebrosum

Family:Ophioglossaceae
Species:Botrychium tenebrosum A.A. Eaton
Common Name:shade-loving moonwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalFerns
Order Ophioglossales
FamilyOphioglossaceae
Genus Botrychium
Species Botrychium tenebrosum A.A. Eaton - shade-loving moonwort

Citation

Citation Botrychium tenebrosum A.A. Eaton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga1947 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Botrychium tenebrosum
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. Clausen 7091 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Botrychium simplex var. tenebrosum Botrychium simplex E. Hitchc. var. tenebrosum (A.A. Eaton) R.T. Clausen