Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bolboschoenus maritimus ssp. maritimus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla ssp. maritimus
Common Name:European saltmarsh bulrush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Bolboschoenus
Species Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla ssp. maritimus - European saltmarsh bulrush

Citation

Citation Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla ssp. maritimus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Onondaga1926 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Bolboschoenus maritimus ssp. maritimus
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.P. VanEseltine 3217 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Scirpus maritimus var. maritimus Scirpus maritimus L. var. maritimus