Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Blepharipappus scabra

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Blepharipappus scabra Hook.
Common Name:eyelash tarweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Blepharipappus
Species Blepharipappus scabra Hook. - eyelash tarweed

Citation

Citation Blepharipappus scabra Hook.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Blepharipappus scabra
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18222 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.