Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bidens eatonii

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Bidens eatonii Fernald
Common Name:Eaton’s beggar ticks
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Bidens
Species Bidens eatonii Fernald - Eaton’s beggar ticks

Citation

Citation Bidens eatonii Fernald
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia2013 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Bidens eatonii
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5413 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Bidens eatonii var. major Bidens eatonii Fernald var. major Fassett