Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Berberis thunbergii × B. vulgaris = B. ×ottawensis

Family:Berberidaceae
Species:Berberis thunbergii × B. vulgaris = B. ×ottawensis C.K. Schneid.
Common Name:Ottawa barberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyBerberidaceae
Genus Berberis
Species Berberis thunbergii × B. vulgaris = B. ×ottawensis C.K. Schneid. - Ottawa barberry

Citation

Citation Berberis thunbergii × B. vulgaris = B. ×ottawensis C.K. Schneid.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton2014 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Berberis thunbergii × B. vulgaris = B. ×ottawensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.L. Van Splinter & M.B. Burgess 14-604 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.