Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lonicera reticulata

Family:Caprifoliaceae
Species:Lonicera reticulata Champ.
Common Name:grape honeysuckle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Dipsacales
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Genus Lonicera
Species Lonicera reticulata Champ. - grape honeysuckle

Citation

Citation Lonicera reticulata Champ.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lonicera reticulata
   
Tioga1899 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lonicera reticulata
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.E. Fenno s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lonicera reticulata
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lonicera prolifera Lonicera prolifera (Kirchn.) Booth ex Rehder