Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Barbarea stricta

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Barbarea stricta Andrz.
Common Name:upright winter cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Barbarea
Species Barbarea stricta Andrz. - upright winter cress

Citation

Citation Barbarea stricta Andrz.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Wayne1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Barbarea stricta
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 19519 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Campe stricta Campe stricta (Andrz.) W. Wight ex Piper