Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Atriplex serenana var. serenana

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Atriplex serenana A. Nelson ex Abrams var. serenana
Common Name:stinking orach
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Atriplex
Species Atriplex serenana A. Nelson ex Abrams var. serenana - stinking orach

Citation

Citation Atriplex serenana A. Nelson ex Abrams var. serenana
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex serenana var. serenana
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 17837 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.