Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Atriplex argentea

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Atriplex argentea Nutt.
Common Name:silver orach
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Atriplex
Species Atriplex argentea Nutt. - silver orach

Citation

Citation Atriplex argentea Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Atriplex argentea
Werier (2017) voucher; S.H. Burnham 17838 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.