Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Athysanus pusillus

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Athysanus pusillus (Hook.) Greene
Common Name:dwarf sandweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Athysanus
Species Athysanus pusillus (Hook.) Greene - dwarf sandweed

Citation

Citation Athysanus pusillus (Hook.) Greene
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Athysanus pusillus
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 17890 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.