Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Asplenium pinnatifidum

Family:Aspleniaceae
Species:Asplenium pinnatifidum Nutt.
Common Name:lobed spleenwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SX (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalFerns
Order Polypodiales
FamilyAspleniaceae
Genus Asplenium
Species Asplenium pinnatifidum Nutt. - lobed spleenwort

Citation

Citation Asplenium pinnatifidum Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-1877 OS
Herbarium Name Used: Asplenium pinnatifidum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no locality information other than New York], E.J. Spence s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.