Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Asclepias amplexicaulis × A. syriaca = A. ×intermedia

Family:Apocynaceae
Species:Asclepias amplexicaulis × A. syriaca = A. ×intermedia Vail
Common Name:intermediate milkweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyApocynaceae
Genus Asclepias
Species Asclepias amplexicaulis × A. syriaca = A. ×intermedia Vail - intermediate milkweed

Citation

Citation Asclepias amplexicaulis × A. syriaca = A. ×intermedia Vail
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1904 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Asclepias amplexicaulis × A. syriaca = A. ×intermedia
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Nassau Co.], Lawrence, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Queens1940 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Asclepias amplexicaulis × A. syriaca = A. ×intermedia
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Monachino 11587 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.