Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Arnoseris minima

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
Common Name:lamb succory
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Arnoseris
Species Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Körte - lamb succory

Citation

Citation Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe1897 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: Arnoseris minima
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Monroe Co.], Rochester, [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Monroe1897 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: Arnoseris minima
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Monroe Co.], Rochester, C. Vollertsen s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.