Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Arisaema triphyllum ssp. stewardsonii × A. triphyllum ssp. triphyllum

Family:Araceae
Species:Arisaema triphyllum ssp. stewardsonii × A. triphyllum ssp. triphyllum
Common Name:hybrid Jack-in-the-pulpit
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Alismatales
FamilyAraceae
Genus Arisaema
Species Arisaema triphyllum ssp. stewardsonii × A. triphyllum ssp. triphyllum - hybrid Jack-in-the-pulpit

Citation

Citation Arisaema triphyllum ssp. stewardsonii × A. triphyllum ssp. triphyllum
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Wayne1947 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Arisaema triphyllum ssp. stewardsonii × A. triphyllum ssp. triphyllum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & D.G. Huttleston 42 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.