Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Arabis pycnocarpa var. adpressipilis

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Arabis pycnocarpa M. Hopkins var. adpressipilis M. Hopkins
Common Name:slender rock cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Arabis
Species Arabis pycnocarpa M. Hopkins var. adpressipilis M. Hopkins - slender rock cress

Citation

Citation Arabis pycnocarpa M. Hopkins var. adpressipilis M. Hopkins
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1875 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis pycnocarpa var. adpressipilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Arabis hirsuta var. adpressipilis Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. var. adpressipilis (M. Hopkins) Rollins