Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Anthriscus caucalis

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Common Name:bur chervil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Anthriscus
Species Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb. - bur chervil

Citation

Citation Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Anthriscus caucalis
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 18077 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Anthriscus scandicina Anthriscus scandicina Mansf.   
Anthriscus vulgaris Anthriscus vulgaris Pers. not Bernh.