Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amsinckia menziesii

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Amsinckia menziesii (Lehm.) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.
Common Name:small-flowered fiddleneck
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Amsinckia
Species Amsinckia menziesii (Lehm.) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr. - small-flowered fiddleneck

Citation

Citation Amsinckia menziesii (Lehm.) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1948 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Amsinckia menziesii
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith 3759 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.