Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amphiachyris dracunculoides

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.
Common Name:prairie broomweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Amphiachyris
Species Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt. - prairie broomweed

Citation

Citation Amphiachyris dracunculoides (DC.) Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amphiachyris dracunculoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18159 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.