Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ampelopsis aconitifolia

Family:Vitaceae
Species:Ampelopsis aconitifolia Bunge
Common Name:monkshood vine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Vitales
FamilyVitaceae
Genus Ampelopsis
Species Ampelopsis aconitifolia Bunge - monkshood vine

Citation

Citation Ampelopsis aconitifolia Bunge
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York2013 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Ampelopsis aconitifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5264 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.