Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ammannia coccinea

Family:Lythraceae
Species:Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
Common Name:scarlet toothcup
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Myrtales
FamilyLythraceae
Genus Ammannia
Species Ammannia coccinea Rottb. - scarlet toothcup

Citation

Citation Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster2015 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Ammannia coccinea
Werier (2017) voucher!; C. Knab-Vispo 1501 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.