Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amelanchier bartramiana × A. laevis = A. ×neglecta

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Amelanchier bartramiana × A. laevis = A. ×neglecta Eggl. ex K.R. Cushman, M.B. Burgess, E.T. Doucette & C.S. Campb.
Common Name:hidden shadbush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Amelanchier
Species Amelanchier bartramiana × A. laevis = A. ×neglecta Eggl. ex K.R. Cushman, M.B. Burgess, E.T. Doucette & C.S. Campb. - hidden shadbush

Citation

Citation Amelanchier bartramiana × A. laevis = A. ×neglecta Eggl. ex K.R. Cushman, M.B. Burgess, E.T. Doucette & C.S. Campb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Franklin1930 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amelanchier bartramiana × A. laevis = A. ×neglecta
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.M. Wiegand 17489 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Madison1939 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amelanchier bartramiana × A. laevis = A. ×neglecta
Werier (2017) voucher!; E. Mead 19935 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.