Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amelanchier arborea × A. laevis = A. ×grandiflora

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Amelanchier arborea × A. laevis = A. ×grandiflora Rehder
Common Name:large-flowered shadbush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Amelanchier
Species Amelanchier arborea × A. laevis = A. ×grandiflora Rehder - large-flowered shadbush

Citation

Citation Amelanchier arborea × A. laevis = A. ×grandiflora Rehder
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amelanchier arborea × A. laevis = A. ×grandiflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Franklin Co.?], Axton, W.B. Howard s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.