Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amelanchier alnifolia × A. amabilis

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Amelanchier alnifolia × A. amabilis
Common Name:hybrid shadbush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Amelanchier
Species Amelanchier alnifolia × A. amabilis - hybrid shadbush

Citation

Citation Amelanchier alnifolia × A. amabilis
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga2006 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amelanchier alnifolia × A. amabilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3017 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Cayuga2006 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amelanchier alnifolia × A. amabilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 2918 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.