Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amelanchier amabilis × A. arborea

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Amelanchier amabilis × A. arborea
Common Name:hybrid shadbush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Amelanchier
Species Amelanchier amabilis × A. arborea - hybrid shadbush

Citation

Citation Amelanchier amabilis × A. arborea
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga2006 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amelanchier amabilis × A. arborea
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3021 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Cayuga2006 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amelanchier amabilis × A. arborea
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 2919 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.