Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amauriopsis pedata

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Amauriopsis pedata (A. Gray) B.L. Turner
Common Name:blunt-scaled false goldfields
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Amauriopsis
Species Amauriopsis pedata (A. Gray) B.L. Turner - blunt-scaled false goldfields

Citation

Citation Amauriopsis pedata (A. Gray) B.L. Turner
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Amauriopsis pedata
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18223 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Bahia pedata Bahia pedata A. Gray