Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aldrovanda vesiculosa

Family:Droseraceae
Species:Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
Common Name:waterwheel plant
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyDroseraceae
Genus Aldrovanda
Species Aldrovanda vesiculosa L. - waterwheel plant

Citation

Citation Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange2013 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Aldrovanda vesiculosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; C.B. Hellquist 17335 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.