Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Alchemilla micans

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Alchemilla micans Buser
Common Name:gleaming lady’s mantle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Alchemilla
Species Alchemilla micans Buser - gleaming lady’s mantle

Citation

Citation Alchemilla micans Buser
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Schenectady1924 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Alchemilla micans
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Schenectady Co.], Schenectady, H.K. Svenson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Schenectady1925 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Alchemilla micans
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Schenectady Co.], Schenectady, H.K. Svenson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.