Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aizopsis ellacombeana ssp. ellacombeana

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Aizopsis ellacombeana (Praeger) P.V. Heath ssp. ellacombeana
Common Name:Ellacombe’s stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Aizopsis
Species Aizopsis ellacombeana (Praeger) P.V. Heath ssp. ellacombeana - Ellacombe’s stonecrop

Citation

Citation Aizopsis ellacombeana (Praeger) P.V. Heath ssp. ellacombeana
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton1977 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Aizopsis ellacombeana ssp. ellacombeana
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith et al. 53439 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Phedimus ellacombeanus Phedimus ellacombeanus (Praeger) 't Hart   
Sedum ellacombeanum Sedum ellacombeanum Praeger   
Sedum kamtschaticum ssp. ellacombeanum Sedum kamtschaticum Fisch. & C.A. Mey. ssp. ellacombeanum (Praeger) R.T. Clausen