Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aizopsis aizoon

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Aizopsis aizoon (L.) Grulich
Common Name:aizoon stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Aizopsis
Species Aizopsis aizoon (L.) Grulich - aizoon stonecrop

Citation

Citation Aizopsis aizoon (L.) Grulich
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins2010 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Aizopsis aizoon
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3796 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Phedimus aizoon Phedimus aizoon (L.) 't Hart   
Sedum aizoon Sedum aizoon L.