Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ageratum houstonianum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Common Name:bluemink
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Ageratum
Species Ageratum houstonianum Mill. - bluemink

Citation

Citation Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Saratoga1906 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Ageratum houstonianum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.