Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aesculus parviflora

Family:Sapindaceae
Species:Aesculus parviflora Walter
Common Name:bottlebrush buckeye
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Sapindales
FamilySapindaceae
Genus Aesculus
Species Aesculus parviflora Walter - bottlebrush buckeye

Citation

Citation Aesculus parviflora Walter
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer2000 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Aesculus parviflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; W. Broderick & R. Ingalls 2000: 165 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.