Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Actinidia arguta

Family:Actinidiaceae
Species:Actinidia arguta (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq.
Common Name:hardy kiwi
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyActinidiaceae
Genus Actinidia
Species Actinidia arguta (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq. - hardy kiwi

Citation

Citation Actinidia arguta (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester2013 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Actinidia arguta
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.M. Young 2951 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.