Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Abies grandis

Family:Pinaceae
Species:Abies grandis (Douglas ex D. Don) Lindl.
Common Name:grand fir
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalGymnosperms
Order Pinales
FamilyPinaceae
Genus Abies
Species Abies grandis (Douglas ex D. Don) Lindl. - grand fir

Citation

Citation Abies grandis (Douglas ex D. Don) Lindl.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Abies grandis
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell & J. Focht 9260 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.