Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corydalis incisa

Family:Papaveraceae
Species:Corydalis incisa Pers.
Common Name:purple keman
Habitat:Floodplain forests.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:Lamont et al. 2011

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyPapaveraceae
Genus Corydalis
Species Corydalis incisa Pers. - purple keman

Citation

Citation Corydalis incisa Pers.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2009 NY01088176
Herbarium Name Used: Corydalis incisa
  2/19/2012 - David Werier
Bronx2009 NY01088208
Herbarium Name Used: Corydalis incisa
  2/19/2012 - David Werier
Bronx2005 BKL – BKL00050089
Herbarium Name Used: Corydalis incisa
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx2005 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Corydalis incisa
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.D. Glenn 9720 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.