Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus laurentiana

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus laurentiana Sarg.
Common Name:Laurentian hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus laurentiana Sarg. - Laurentian hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus laurentiana Sarg.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence1993 DINH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus laurentiana
  10/6/2009 - Anne Johnson
St. Lawrence2010 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus laurentiana
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Johnson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
St. Lawrence2010 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus laurentiana
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3736 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Crataegus brunetiana Crataegus brunetiana Sarg.   
Crataegus brunetiana var. fernaldii Crataegus brunetiana Sarg. var. fernaldii Sarg.