Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Vicia hybrida

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Vicia hybrida L.
Common Name:hairy yellow vetch
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Vicia
Species Vicia hybrida L. - hairy yellow vetch

Citation

Citation Vicia hybrida L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1880 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Vicia hybrida
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], 107th St., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
New York1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Vicia hybrida
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], 107th St., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.