Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Helianthemum salicifolium

Family:Cistaceae
Species:Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill.
Common Name:willow-leaved frostweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malvales
FamilyCistaceae
Genus Helianthemum
Species Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill. - willow-leaved frostweed

Citation

Citation Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Helianthemum salicifolium
   
Westchester1894 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Helianthemum salicifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.