Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gilia achilleifolia ssp. achilleifolia

Family:Polemoniaceae
Species:Gilia achilleifolia Benth. ssp. achilleifolia
Common Name:California gilia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPolemoniaceae
Genus Gilia
Species Gilia achilleifolia Benth. ssp. achilleifolia - California gilia

Citation

Citation Gilia achilleifolia Benth. ssp. achilleifolia
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Gilia achilleifolia ssp. achilleifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Kings Co.], Gowanus, A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.