Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Salsola collina

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Salsola collina Pall.
Common Name:slender saltwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Salsola
Species Salsola collina Pall. - slender saltwort

Citation

Citation Salsola collina Pall.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia1976 BM
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola collina
This record is based on a specimen cited by Rilke (1999). 2/24/2009 - David Werier
Essex2004 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Salsola collina
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 2525 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.