Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lipandra polysperma var. polysperma

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Lipandra polysperma (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. polysperma
Common Name:many-seeded goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNRTNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Lipandra
Species Lipandra polysperma (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. polysperma - many-seeded goosefoot

Citation

Citation Lipandra polysperma (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. polysperma
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium polyspermum
   
Genesee1949 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lipandra polysperma var. polysperma
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & C. Rogerson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium polyspermum
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium polyspermum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium polyspermum var. polyspermum Chenopodium polyspermum L. var. polyspermum