Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Oenothera triloba

Family:Onagraceae
Species:Oenothera triloba Nutt.
Common Name:stemless evening primrose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Myrtales
FamilyOnagraceae
Genus Oenothera
Species Oenothera triloba Nutt. - stemless evening primrose

Citation

Citation Oenothera triloba Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer2009 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Oenothera triloba
Werier (2017) voucher!; originally from seed collected near Syracuse, Onondaga County, where established in waste area, C.J. Sheviak 7086 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.