Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cymbalaria pallida

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Cymbalaria pallida Wettst.
Common Name:Italian toad flax
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Cymbalaria
Species Cymbalaria pallida Wettst. - Italian toad flax

Citation

Citation Cymbalaria pallida Wettst.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster1969 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cymbalaria pallida
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Domville 530 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.